Deodato Arte

Deodato.Gallery S.p.A. is listed on the Euronext Growth Milan market organized and managed by Borsa Italiana S.p.A.

Investor Relations

Area Investor Relations of Deodato.Gallery S.p.A., operative holding of DEODATO Group, listed since 2023, January 25th on Euronext Growth Milan stock exchange managed and organized by Borsa Italiana S.p.A.

This area is organized to respond efficiently and transparently to the information needs of the financial community. For the dissemination of Regulated Information, Deodato.Gallery S.p.A. make use of the system 1INFO managed by Computershare S.p.A. having its registered office in Milan, via Lorenzo Mascheroni 19 and authorized by CONSOB.

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Financial Press Releases

2024

2023

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Financial Calendar

2024

22/03/2024

Consiglio di Amministrazione per l’approvazione del progetto di bilancio di esercizio e del bilancio consolidato al 31 dicembre 2023

23/04/2024

Assemblea degli Azionisti per l’approvazione del bilancio di esercizio e la presentazione del bilancio consolidato al 31 dicembre 2023

26/09/2024

Consiglio di Amministrazione per l’approvazione della relazione finanziaria semestrale al 30 giugno 2024, sottoposta volontariamente a revisione contabile limitata

2023

29/03/2023

Consiglio di Amministrazione per l’approvazione del progetto di bilancio di esercizio e del bilancio consolidato al 31 dicembre 2022

28/04/2023

Assemblea degli Azionisti per l’approvazione del bilancio di esercizio e presa visione del bilancio consolidato al 31 dicembre 2022

18/05/2023

«Financial Gala», evento organizzato da Integrae SIM

28/09/2023

Consiglio di Amministrazione per l’approvazione della relazione finanziaria semestrale consolidata al 30 giugno 2023, sottoposta volontariamente a revisione contabile limitata

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Financial Statements and Periodic Reports

2023

2022

2021

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Non-financial Press Releases

2024

2023

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Internal Dealing

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Transactions with Related Parties

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Information for Shareholders

Share and Equity Capital

The subscribed and paid-in share capital of Deodato.Gallery S.p.A. amounts to €297,990.00 made up of 31,329,000 ordinary shares, with no nominal value.
The ordinary shares of Deodato.Gallery S.p.A. are admitted to trading on the Euronext Growth Milan market, organized and managed by Borsa Italiana S.p.A..

Shareholders

Following the composition of the shareholder structure, according to the results of the shareholders’ register as well as on the basis of other information available to Deodato.Gallery S.p.A.:

ShareholderNo. of shares%
QWERTY SA 1,225,678,50081.97%
WPI LTD 2540,6001.73%
LUCA RESTELLI 2270,3000.86%
AMBROSIANA FINANZIARIA SRL 2270,3000.86%
ALESSANDRO DI FILIPPO 2135,1500.43%
GIANLUCA FIDANZA 2135,1500.43%
FLOATING4,299,00013.72%
TOTAL31,329,000100.00%

Last update: January 23rd, 2023

1. Company attribuitale to Deodato Salafia
2. Shareholders subject to lock-up for a period of 24 months from the start date of trading
Last update: 2023, January 23rd

Admission Price0.50
MarketEuronext Growth Milan
Ticker SharesART
Shares ISIN CodeIT0005528937
Warrant Number4,299,000
Ticker WarrantWART28
Warrant ISIN CodeIT0005528929

IPO operations advisors

Integrae SIM

EGA, Global Coordinator, Specialist

Ambrosiana Finanziaria

Financial Advisor

Alma Società tra Avvocati

Legal Advisor

RSM Società di Revisione

Auditor, Financial due Diligence & KID Advisor

Studio Associato Fidanza&Granata

Tax & Payroll Advisor

Information Obligations of Significant Shareholders

Pursuant to the Euronext Growth Milan Issuers’ Regulations, anyone holding at least 5% of a category of financial instruments of the Company is a “Significant Shareholder.”

Exceeding the thresholds of 5%, 10%, 15%, 20%, 25%, 30%, 50%, 66.6%, and 90% of share capital, as well as a reduction below these thresholds, constitutes a “Substantial Change” that must be communicated by Significant Shareholders to the Board of Directors of the Company.

In order to enable the Company to comply with the disclosure obligations to which it is subject pursuant to Euronext Growth Milan Issuers’ Regulations, each Significant Shareholder must communicate to the Company, within 4 Euronext Growth Milan trading days, starting from the day on which the transaction involving the Substantial Change was carried out, the following information:

  • the identity of the Significant Shareholders involved;
  • the date on which Deodato.Gallery S.p.A. was informed;
  • the date on which the Substantial Change occurred;
  • the price, the amount and the category of Deodato.Gallery S.p.A.’s financial instrument involved;
  • the nature of the transaction;
  • the nature and extent of the Significant Shareholder’s interest in the transaction.

The communication can be made using the appropriate form, which may be downloaded through the link below, to be sent by registered letter with return receipt to the Company at its registered office and to email address [email protected] and [email protected].

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Shareholders' Meeting

Stock Trend

Or follow the stock on Borsa Italiana

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Assemblea degli Azionisti

Assemblea Ordinaria del X Dicembre 2022

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Shareholders' meeting

Ordinary Meeting - April 28th 2023

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Analyst Coverage

Company Analist Date Document
Integrae Sim Mattia Petracca
Alessandro Colombo
27/01/2023 Download PDF
Integrae Sim Mattia Petracca
Alessandro Colombo
05/04/2023 Download PDF

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Presentations

INVESTOR RELATIONS

Warrant

INVESTOR RELATIONS

IPO/Admission Document

INVESTOR RELATIONS

IR Contacts

Investor Relations Manager

Deodato Salafia [email protected]

Investor Relations

Ambrosiana Advisory | Davide Mantegazza [email protected]

Media Relations

MNcomm | Viviana Pepe [email protected]